Untitled Document Turkish Thoracic Society Executive Committee
President Feyza Erkan
Istanbul University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases ISTANBUL
First Vice President Muzaffer Metintaş
Osmangazi University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases ESKISEHIR
Second Vice President Sedat Altın
Yedikule Chest Disease Education and Research Hospital ISTANBUL
Secretary General Gaye Ulubay
Baskent University Faculty of Medicine Dept.of Pulmonary Diseases ANKARA
Treasurer Osman Örsel
Ataturk Thoracic and Thoracic Surgery Training and Research Hospital ANKARA
TTS School President Erdoğan Çetinkaya
Yedikule Chest Disease Education and Research Hospital ISTANBUL
Scientific Committee Chair Bilun Gemicioglu
Istanbul University Cerrahpaşa Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases ISTANBUL
Foreign Relations Chair Abdullah Sayiner
Ege University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases IZMIR
Bulletin and Internet Chair Osman Elbek
Adnan Menderes University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases AYDIN
Representatives of Specialists İpek Coşkunol
Karabaglar Education and Research Hospital IZMIR
Representative of Thoracic Surgery Mustafa Yüksel
Marmara University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Thoracic Surgery ISTANBUL
Assistant Representative Özlem Yılmaz
Yedikule Chest Disease Education and Research Hospital ISTANBUL

Organizing Committee Of 15th Annual Congress
Congress Chair Pınar Çelik
Celal Bayar University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases MANISA
Congress Secretary Elif Şen
Ankara University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases ANKARA
Congress Scientific Committee Chair Şule Akçay
Başkent University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases ANKARA
Congress Scientific Program Officer Candan Ögüş
Akdeniz University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases ANTALYA
Congress Scientific Presentations Officer Metin Akgün
Ataturk University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases ERZURUM
Congress Treasurer Tekin Yiıdız
Medical Park Hospital BURSA
Congress Foreign Relations Officer Öner Dikensoy
Gaziantep University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases GAZIANTEP
Congress Social Program Officer Ender Levent
Maltepe University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases ISTANBUL
Congress Press Relations Officer Gundeniz Altıay
Trakya University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases EDIRNE
Congress Representative of Pediatry Refika Ersu
Marmara University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases ISTANBUL
Congress Representative of Thoracic Surgery Hasan Fevzi Batirel
Marmara University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Thoracic Surgery ISTANBUL
Congress representatives of specialists Eda Uslu Tuğtepe
Paşabahçe Hospital Tepeüstü Sleep Laboratory ISTANBUL

Yasemin Saygıdeğer
Dr. Abdullah Sayıner
Buldan Chest Diseases Hospital DENIZLI

Cenan Pirim Saka
Elaziğ Education and Research Hospital Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases ELAZIĞ


Heads Of Scientific Assemblies
Pınar Arıkan Fırat Chair of Pulmonary Pathology Assembly
Figen Gülen Chair of Lung Transplantation Assembly
Pınar Çelik Chair of Lung and Pleura Malignancies Assembly
Füsun Yıldız Chair of Asthma and Allergy Assembly
Fatma Evyapan Chair of Environmental and Occupational Lung Diseases Assembly
Salih Topçu Chair of Thoracic Surgery Assembly
Benan Müsellim Chair of Clinical Problems Assembly
Mehmet Polatlı Chair of COPD Assembly
Refika Ersu Chair of Pediatric Pulmonary Diseases Assembly
Pınar Ergün Chair of Pulmonary Rehabilitation and Chronic Care Assembly
Öner Dikensoy Chair of Respiratory Cell Biology and Genetics Assembly
Ayşın Şakar Coşkun Chair of Respiratory Infections Assembly
Emel Eryüksel Chair of Respiratory Failure and Intensive Care Assembly
Gaye Ulubay Chair of Diagnostic Methods Assembly
Şeref Özkara Chair of Tuberculosis Assembly
Oğuz Kılınç Chair of Tobacco Control Assembly
Tansu Ulukavak Çiftçi Chair of Sleep-related Disorders Assembly
Şule Akçay Chair of Health Policies Assembly

Heads Of Branch Offices

Füsun Öner Eyüboğlu Chair of Ankara Branch
Serir Aktoğu Chair of Izmir Branch
Hüseyin Yıldırım Chair of the Western Anatolia Branch
Erdoğan Çetinkaya Chair of Istanbul Branch
Ramazan Demir Chair of the Central Turkey Branch
Leyla Sağlam Chair of the North-Eastern Anatolia Branch
Füsun Topçu Chair of the South-Eastern Anatolia Branch
Kürşat Uzun Chair of the Central Anatolia Branch
Ali Kocabaş Chair of Cukurova Branch
Münire Çakır Chair of the Mediterranean Branch
R. Oktay Gözü Chair of the Marmara Branch
Bünyamin Sertoğullarından Chair of the Eastern Turkey Branch
Yılmaz Bülbül Chair of the Eastern Black Sea Branch
Öner Balbay Chair of the Western Black Sea Branch
Meftun Ünsal Chair of the Central Black Sea Branch